United Way would like to thank all it’s volunteers. Our volunteers help improve the roll United Way is able to play in the community, by ensuring a successful campaign, planning great events, or helping with messaging and much more- our volunteers are building stronger communities- THANK YOU!

Campaign Cabinet

Chair: Kirk Muise, RBC

Vice-Chair: Marc Melanson, Ville de Dieppe

Past Chair: Lawrence Forbes, Seahold Investments

Denise Frenette, ACOA – Federal Government

Jeff Hill, Costco

Ken Charters, ExxonMobil

Mike Belong, Anglophone East School District, Moncton High

Monique Collette, National Bank

Réjean Boudreau, Assomption Life

Robin Drummond, Greystone Energy Systems

Stephen Van Wart, Scotia Bank

Tania Stote, Medavie Blue Cross

Tyson Firlotte, J.D. Irving, Limited

 

Community Investment Committee

Co-Chair: Normand Blais, RCMP

April Parker:Cox and Palmer

Darren Rose: NBCC

Derek Ermen: Ermen Plumbing and Heating

Genevieve Furlotte Madore: District Scolaire Francophone sud est

Jennifer Connolly: UPS

Karine LeBlanc: Medavie Blue Cross

Lynne Faught: Altantic Lottery

Marilyn Galliot: Community Representative

Tracy Kenney: Atlantic Lottery

Day of Caring Committee

Chair: Dawn Steele: McKesson Canada

Captain Steve Crawford: City of Moncton Fire Department

Rick Cook: Cook’s Home Hardware and Building Supplies

Jennifer Wilson: Rogers Communications

Claudette Leger: Community Representative

Lisa Brush: Rogers Communications

Mark Seamans: Atlantic Human Services

Roger Breckenridge: Exxon Mobil

David Brooks: Exxon Mobil

Sandra King: Bell Aliant & Aliant Pioneers

Lorraine MacLeod: Community Representative

Dan Parlee: RBC

Charlene Fox: City of Moncton

Nicole Cochrane: Rogers Communications

Marketing Committee

Chair: Lisa Paschal: J.D. Irving, Limited

Carla Bourque: Atlantic Lottery

Dave Gallant: Venture Garage

Fred LaForge: Dovico Software

Marissa Piccini: Correctional Service of Canada

Maurice Belliveau: City of Moncton

Nathalie Levesque: Fisheries & Oceans Canada

Paul Thomas: Newcap Radio

Sharon Corcoran MacPhee: Community Representative

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The United Way Youth First Committee 

 

Lorna Hicks: Boys and Girls Club of Petitcodiac

Angelique Reddy: YMCA

Annie Caron: Moncton Youth Resident

Bonnie Geldart: YMCA of Greater Moncton

Jason Jones: YMCA of Greater Moncton

Alicia Duffy: YWCA

Beth Lyon: YWCA

Jewell Mitchell: YWCA

Isabelle Lavoie: CAFI

Annette Bourque: Office of the Child & Youth Advocacy

Tara Steeves: Community Representative

Trevor Droesbeck: Diocèse de Moncton

Denise Caissie: Youth Impact Moncton

Darren Airy: Youth Impact Moncton

Cathy Manuel: Youth Impact Moncton

Carly Dewitt: Community Representative

Melanie Leblanc: Ombudsman / Office of the Child & Youth Advocacy

Peter MacDonald: Big Brothers Big Sisters Moncton

Andrew LeBlanc: Boys and Girls Club of Riverview

Elyse Hamel: FJFNB

Matthew McKeigan: Boys and Girls Club of Riverview

Derrick Beardsworth: Boys and Girls Club of Petitcodiac

Stephanie Patterson: Anglophone East School District

Doug Comfort: RCMP

Christine Allain: Anglophone East School District

Dawn Parke: Anglophone East School District

Darlene Taylor: Anglophone East School District

Mary Mifflen: Anglophone East School District

Julie Roy-MacAdam: Anglophone East School District

Cheryl Laliberte: Anglophone East School District

Lisa Ann Babineau: Anglophone East School District- Public Health Nurse

Natasha Leger: Anglophone East School District- Public Health Nurse

Denise Miller: CMHA NB Division

Debby Warren: AIDS Moncton

Sarah Doiron: AIDS Moncton

Tammy Keiver : Community Representative

Samantha Burke: Community Representative

Lynda Carey: Boys and Girls Club of Riverview

Liette Mainville: Vitalité Health Network

Adèle LeBlanc: Vitalité Health Network

Claudette Bernard-LeBlanc: Vitalité Health Network

Anne Belliveau-LeBlanc: Vitalité Health Network

Danielle Robichaud: Vitalité Health Network

Isabelle Darveau: Vitalité Health Network

Laurianne Brown: Vitalité Health Network

Jean-Louis Caron: Place aux compétance

Paulette Tingley : Town of Riverview

Jill Greene : Town of Riverview

Karine Lavoie: Town of Riverview

Richard Babineau : RCMP

Lise Babineau : RCMP

Maxime Gauvin : District Scolaire Francophone Sud

Dan LeBlanc: Boys and Girls Club of Moncton

Ashton Arsenault: Boys and Girls Club of Moncton

Frances Devost-Cormier: Anglophone East School District

Sonya Babineau: Ville de Dieppe

Nadine Melanson-LeBlanc: City of Moncton

Peter Sawyer: Moncton Regional Learning Council

Micha Fardy: United Way

Lackshman Jayatilaka: CAFI

Marc Taillon: Horizon NB

Sarah Short: Enterprise Greater Moncton

Stacey Taylor: NB Department of Health

Melanie Belliveau: CNIB

Julie Forest: District Scolaire Francophone Sud

Josée H. Levesque: District Scolaire Francophone Sud

Annie R. Savoie: Distrcit Scolaire Francophone Sud

Annick-Levesque: District Scolaire Francophone Sud

Richard Lemay: District Scolaire Francophone Sud

Pat Steeves: Anglophone East School District

Paul Toner: United Way

Jenna Steeves: MAGMA

Christina Farnsworth: Mennoite Central Committee Canada

Kim Robichaud: Coalition Against Abuse in Relationships (CAAR)

Judy Cyr: RCMP Riverview Detachment Southeast District

Eddie Rutanga : ACOA

Jeannot Ouellette : Maison des Jeunes

Krista Cormier: Horizon NB